Birth Name :

Shia Saide LaBeouf

Birth Date :

June 11, 1986

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Louis Stevens in Disney's "Even Stevens" (2000)

Shia LaBeouf Picture

Shia LaBeouf Related News

Shia Labeouf Admits Megan Fox's Departure From 'Transformers' Is a Blessing

Shia Labeouf Admits Megan Fox's Departure From 'Transformers' Is a Blessing

Comment | 1794 days ago
Although he thinks Megan was fun to work with, the Sam Witwicky of the autobot war film franchise reveals her exit from 'Transformers: Dark of the Moon' is a blessing for him. Read More
Shia LaBeouf Claims Megan Fox's S*** Talking Gets Her Fired

Shia LaBeouf Claims Megan Fox's S*** Talking Gets Her Fired

Comment | 1799 days ago
The leading actor of 'Transformers' film franchise is adding comment on why Megan got kicked out from the production, saying that it's because 'she started s***-talking our captain.' Read More
Shia LaBeouf: Megan Fox Had a Hard Time Having to Act Sexy

Shia LaBeouf: Megan Fox Had a Hard Time Having to Act Sexy

Comment | 1818 days ago
When discussing about Megan's departure from the 'Transformers' series, the Sam Witwicky depicter points out that her replacement Rosie Huntington-Whiteley brings a different vibe to the franchise. Read More

Shia LaBeouf Movie