Sigourney Weaver

Birth Name :

Susan Alexandra Weaver

Birth Date :

October 08, 1949

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Popular for :

As Ripley in "Alien" (1979)

Sigourney Weaver Picture

Sigourney Weaver Related News

Sigourney Weaver Believes in Extraterrestrials

Sigourney Weaver Believes in Extraterrestrials

Comment | 2080 days ago
Sigourney Weaver, whose most famous role is in the 'Alien' movies, says she believes in extraterrestrials. Read More
Simon Pegg: I Wrote Sexy Poem for Sigourney Weaver

Simon Pegg: I Wrote Sexy Poem for Sigourney Weaver

Comment | 2132 days ago
The actor who stars with the 'Alien' actress in 'Paul' admits he once created the prose for her in which he rhymed her name with 'horny', but refused to read it to her when she found out. Read More
Alexander Skarsgard Triumphant Over Stephen Moyer at 2010 Scream Awards

Alexander Skarsgard Triumphant Over Stephen Moyer at 2010 Scream Awards

Comment | 2246 days ago
Kristen Stewart was present on Saturday, October 16 to receive Best Fantasy Actress, and Bill Murray slipped into his 'Ghostbusters' gear when accepting Best Horror Movie for 'Zombieland'. Read More

Sigourney Weaver Album and Single

Sigourney Weaver Movie