Simon Cowell

Birth Name :

Simon Philip Cowell

Birth Date :

October 07, 1959

Birth Place :

Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK

Popular for :

American Idol judge

Simon Cowell Picture

Simon Cowell Related News

Simon Cowell Wants to Find 'Glee' Group

Simon Cowell Wants to Find 'Glee' Group

Comment | 1840 days ago
Simon Cowell thinks the time is right for a group to win 'The X Factor (US)' and is particularly keen to find 'the real-life' 'Glee'. Read More
Simon Cowell's Family Calls Him 'Mr. Pop'

Simon Cowell's Family Calls Him 'Mr. Pop'

Comment | 1843 days ago
Simon's brother Tony reveals that it was their mother Julie who gave the 'X Factor' creator the moniker after his music act Robson and Jerome struck success with single 'Unchained Melody'. Read More
Simon Cowell Included in Rich List of British Music Millionaires

Simon Cowell Included in Rich List of British Music Millionaires

Comment | 1848 days ago
The former 'American Idol' judge is among the top 10 of the Sunday Times Rich List for earning 200 million pounds a year. Read More

Simon Cowell Movie