Simon Pegg

Birth Name :

Simon John Beckingham

Birth Date :

February 14, 1970

Birth Place :

Gloucester, England, UK

Popular for :

As Shaun in "Shaun of the Dead" (2004)

Simon Pegg Picture

Simon Pegg Related News

Simon Pegg: I Wrote Sexy Poem for Sigourney Weaver

Simon Pegg: I Wrote Sexy Poem for Sigourney Weaver

Comment | 2058 days ago
The actor who stars with the 'Alien' actress in 'Paul' admits he once created the prose for her in which he rhymed her name with 'horny', but refused to read it to her when she found out. Read More
Simon Pegg Stunned by What Penis Could Do

Simon Pegg Stunned by What Penis Could Do

Comment | 2168 days ago
Speaking about his favorite book of all time, the 'Hot Fuzz' actor admits it was one his mother gave him when he was 12 because it described the secrets of sex to him. Read More
Simon Pegg Afraid of Accidentally Impregnating Isla Fisher

Simon Pegg Afraid of Accidentally Impregnating Isla Fisher

Comment | 2169 days ago
Having no idea the wife of Sacha Baron Cohen was pregnant when they filmed a love scene for 'Burke and Hare', Simon jokes he feared he hadn't learned about sex properly. Read More