Birth Name :

Saul Hudson

Birth Date :

July 23, 1965

Birth Place :

West Hampstead, London, UK

Popular for :

Lead guitarist of Guns N' Roses & Velvet Revolver

Slash Picture

Slash Related News

Slash Praises Charlie Sheen as the 'Most Rock n' Roll Character'

Slash Praises Charlie Sheen as the 'Most Rock n' Roll Character'

Comment | 1892 days ago
The former Guns N' Roses guitarist is impressed by how the 'Two and a Half Men' actor has been able to enjoy a hard partying lifestyle while still being a successful actor. Read More
Slash Has Called Off Divorce

Slash Has Called Off Divorce

Comment | 2012 days ago
Despite filing papers in Los Angeles County Superior Court in August, the former Guns N' Roses rocker has changed his mind about ending his marriage to wife Perla Ferrar. Read More
Slash Files for Divorce From His Wife of Nine Years

Slash Files for Divorce From His Wife of Nine Years

Comment | 2075 days ago
The former Guns N' Roses rocker has filed the papers in Los Angeles County Superior Court some time last week, citing 'irreconcilable differences' as the reason behind his split from Perla Ferrar. Read More

Slash Movie