Birth Name :

Cordozar Calvin Broadus, Jr.

Birth Date :

October 20, 1971

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California, USA

Popular for :

Album "Doggystyle" (1993)

Snoop Dogg Picture

Snoop Dogg Related News

Charlie Sheen and Snoop Dogg Ready to Release Song

Charlie Sheen and Snoop Dogg Ready to Release Song

Comment | 1872 days ago
Charlie Sheen and Snoop Dogg are releasing their single 'Winning' on Wednesday, May 11 with all proceeds from downloads of the song going to Charlie's Torpedos Against Tornados charity foundation. Read More
Snoop Dogg Thinks Charlie Sheen Is 'Abnormal'

Snoop Dogg Thinks Charlie Sheen Is 'Abnormal'

Comment | 1911 days ago
Snoop Dogg has admitted while Charlie Sheen is an ''abnormal'' character, he has ''loved'' spending time in the studio with the troubled actor. Read More
Charlie Sheen Making Music With Snoop Dogg?

Charlie Sheen Making Music With Snoop Dogg?

Comment | 1911 days ago
Charlie Sheen is set to record a single alongside Snoop Dogg after he returns from his 'Violent Torpedo of Truth' tour on May 3. Read More

Snoop Dogg Album and Single