Snow Patrol

Birth Name :

Polarbear

Birth Date :

1997

Birth Place :

Dundee, Scotland, UK

Popular for :

Single "Run" (2004)

Snow Patrol Related News

Paul McCartney Joining Live Earth as Headliner

Paul McCartney Joining Live Earth as Headliner

Comment | 3248 days ago
Paul McCartney is chosen as the headliner of highly-anticipated concert Live Earth for London leg. Read More

Madonna, on the Bill of Live Earth Concerts

Comment | 3333 days ago
Madonna is only one among others agreeing to perform at London's Wembley Stadium to promote the fight against global warming. Read More

Akon Loves Take That So Much !

Comment | 3373 days ago
Akon said that he listens to different genres of music, such as Take That and Snow Patrol and he loves them so much. Read More