Sofia Vergara

Birth Name :

Sofia Margarita Vergara

Birth Date :

July 10, 1972

Birth Place :

Barranquilla, Colombia

Popular for :

As Cici in "Chasing Papi" (2003)

Sofia Vergara Picture

Sofia Vergara Related News

Sofia Vergara Beats Thyroid Cancer for Son

Sofia Vergara Beats Thyroid Cancer for Son

Comment | 2084 days ago
The 'Modern Family' beauty admits overcoming the disease was tough for her, but she knew she could get through it because of her family. Read More
Chris Colfer Nominated for 2011 SAG Awards, Lea Michele Left Out

Chris Colfer Nominated for 2011 SAG Awards, Lea Michele Left Out

Comment | 2113 days ago
'Glee' collects three nods for the 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards and 'Modern Family' leads with four, while 'The Fighter' and 'The King's Speech' dominate movie field. Read More
Sofia Vergara Often Gets Mistaken for Son's Girlfriend

Sofia Vergara Often Gets Mistaken for Son's Girlfriend

Comment | 2186 days ago
The Gloria Delgado-Pritchett of 'Modern Family' reveals while she loves being seen as young enough to be the girlfriend of her son, 18-year-old Manolo finds it embarrassing. Read More