Sophia Bush

Birth Name :

Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Date :

July 08, 1982

Birth Place :

Pasadena, California

Popular for :

As Brooke Davis on The CW's "One Tree Hill" (2003)

Sophia Bush Picture

Sophia Bush Related News

Sophia Bush Laments Tragic Loss of Young Cousin in Arizona Shooting

Sophia Bush Laments Tragic Loss of Young Cousin in Arizona Shooting

Comment | 2156 days ago
The 'One Tree Hills' star tweets she is a second cousin to the 9-year-old child killed in Saturday's shooting spree, while Gwyneth Paltrow is related to U.S. Representative Gabrielle Giffords. Read More
'One Tree Hill' 8.12 Pics: Brooke Lets Loose at Bachelorette Party

'One Tree Hill' 8.12 Pics: Brooke Lets Loose at Bachelorette Party

Comment | 2159 days ago
Drinking out of a cowboy boot and riding on a mechanical bull with Dave Navarro are just parts of Brooke's crazy night with the girls in 'The Drinks We Drank Last Night' episode. Read More
'One Tree Hill': Chad Michael Murray Won't Return for Brooke's Wedding

'One Tree Hill': Chad Michael Murray Won't Return for Brooke's Wedding

Comment | 2189 days ago
In addition to revealing that scheduling conflicts have prevented Chad from portraying Lucas once again, Sophia Bush also puts off hope Hilarie Burton will be back as well. Read More

Sophia Bush Movie