Birth Name :

DeAndre Cortez Way

Birth Date :

July 28, 1990

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Popular for :

Single "Crank That (Soulja Boy)" (2007)

Soulja Boy Picture

Soulja Boy Related News

Soulja Boy Claims Credit for Willow Smith's 'Whip My Hair'

Soulja Boy Claims Credit for Willow Smith's 'Whip My Hair'

Comment | 2162 days ago
'...that's why she says Hop Up Out The Bed, Turn My Swag On,' tweets the 20-year-old rapper as he confirms he is partially responsible for Willow's hit debut single. Read More
Video: Justin Bieber Shares Stage With Soulja Boy and Bow Wow

Video: Justin Bieber Shares Stage With Soulja Boy and Bow Wow

Comment | 2172 days ago
On the last stop of his 2010 'My World' tour, the 'Baby' hitmaker gets a surprise from collaborator Sean Kingston when the latter calls the two performers on stage to sing 'Marco Polo'. Read More
Soulja Boy Looks Forward to Star in Nick Cannon-Penned Film

Soulja Boy Looks Forward to Star in Nick Cannon-Penned Film

Comment | 2307 days ago
The 'Crank That (Soulja Boy)' hitmaker, who will begin shooting in the fall, reveals that Nick has asked him to star in the movie the husband of Mariah Carey wrote when he was 17. Read More

Soulja Boy Album and Single

Soulja Boy Movie