Spencer Pratt News

Birth Name :

Spencer William Pratt

Birth Date :

August 14, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

Star of MTV reality series "The Hills" (2006-2009)

Spencer Pratt Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Spencer Pratt Offers to Be Charlie Sheen's Publicist

Spencer Pratt Offers to Be Charlie Sheen's Publicist

Comment | 1977 days ago
After hearing that Charlie's representative has quit, the former star of 'The Hills' says he will work for free to be a part of the 'Two and a Half Men' actor's 'winning team'. Read More
Spencer Pratt to Make Music Video With KFC

Spencer Pratt to Make Music Video With KFC

Comment | 2003 days ago
The former star of 'The Hills' star has been approached by the fast food chain to join them in a partnership to promote their fried chicken using his 'Ain't No Thang But a Chicken Wing' song. Read More
Heidi Montag and Spencer Pratt Have Renewed Wedding Vows

Heidi Montag and Spencer Pratt Have Renewed Wedding Vows

Comment | 2082 days ago
After claiming their 2009 televised wedding ceremony was carried out for the wrong reasons, 'The Hills' couple have reaffirmed their commitment to one another in California last Sunday, November 14. Read More
Heidi Montag and Spencer Pratt Set to File for Bankruptcy

Heidi Montag and Spencer Pratt Set to File for Bankruptcy

Comment | 2094 days ago
The couple, who recently rekindled their relationship after brief separation, are now faced with a 2 million dollar tax bill they are unable to pay after squandering their 10 million dollars fortune. Read More
Heidi Montag and Spencer Pratt Secretly Living Together

Heidi Montag and Spencer Pratt Secretly Living Together

Comment | 2142 days ago
The estranged couple are alleged to be living under one roof in a rented Malibu beach property throughout the summer months, but relocate to Costa Rica after leaving the home in disrepair. Read More
Heidi Montag Spotted Kissing Spencer Pratt

Heidi Montag Spotted Kissing Spencer Pratt

Comment | 2142 days ago
The estranged couple, who are in the process of divorcing, fuel speculation they have reunited after being snapped locking lips at the Santa Barbara Zoo with Heidi wearing her wedding ring. Read More
Spencer Pratt Did Get Arrested in Costa Rica for Firearm Possession

Spencer Pratt Did Get Arrested in Costa Rica for Firearm Possession

Comment | 2146 days ago
On his way back to the U.S., the former star of 'The Hills' was busted for felony possession of a firearm and was booked at a local jail before being released and banned from returning. Read More
Spencer Pratt Apologizes to Heidi Montag for 'Outrageous and Infantile' Behavior

Spencer Pratt Apologizes to Heidi Montag for 'Outrageous and Infantile' Behavior

Comment | 2150 days ago
'I horribly embarrassed the one person that meant the world to me,' the former star of 'The Hills' says as claiming he is now repentant over his actions and is offering his sincere apologies to Heidi. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next