Stephen Moyer

Birth Name :

Stephen John Emery

Birth Date :

October 11, 1969

Birth Place :

Brentwood, Essex, England, UK

Popular for :

As Bill Compton in HBO's series "True Blood" (2008)

Stephen Moyer Picture

Stephen Moyer Related News

Stephen Moyer Admires Grizzly Old F***ers

Stephen Moyer Admires Grizzly Old F***ers

Comment | 2189 days ago
Aspiring to have a career like Clint Eastwood and Tom Waits, the 'True Blood' hunk recalls the moment he was left starstruck by 'Tron Legacy' star Jeff Bridges. Read More
Alexander Skarsgard Triumphant Over Stephen Moyer at 2010 Scream Awards

Alexander Skarsgard Triumphant Over Stephen Moyer at 2010 Scream Awards

Comment | 2238 days ago
Kristen Stewart was present on Saturday, October 16 to receive Best Fantasy Actress, and Bill Murray slipped into his 'Ghostbusters' gear when accepting Best Horror Movie for 'Zombieland'. Read More
Pics: Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer Parading Wedding Ring

Pics: Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer Parading Wedding Ring

Comment | 2293 days ago
The 'True Blood' stars, who have been added to the list of presenters at the 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, show off their wedding band when they are out and about days after their nuptials. Read More