Steve Carell

Birth Name :

Steven John Carell

Birth Date :

August 16, 1962

Birth Place :

Concord, Massachusetts, USA

Popular for :

As Evan Baxter in "Bruce Almighty" (2003)

Steve Carell Picture

Steve Carell Related News

Kristen Stewart Up Against Robert Pattinson at 2011 People's Choice Awards

Kristen Stewart Up Against Robert Pattinson at 2011 People's Choice Awards

Comment | 2217 days ago
The rumored couple's 'The Twilight Saga's Eclipse' leads the fields with eight nominations, while 'Grey's Anatomy' dominates the TV world with seven nominations. Read More
Steve Carell: Ricky Gervais Probably Hates Me

Steve Carell: Ricky Gervais Probably Hates Me

Comment | 2296 days ago
The former star of the American version of 'The Office' admits that he is actually paranoid his comic contemporary doesn't like him because of his modest personality. Read More
Steve Carell Dreads the Day His Kids Leave Home

Steve Carell Dreads the Day His Kids Leave Home

Comment | 2335 days ago
Having said he wants to freeze his children at their age right now, the 'Despicable Me' star plans to cherish every moment with his kids until they grow up because he knows he won't get that back. Read More