Steve Martin

Birth Name :

Stephen Glenn Martin

Birth Date :

August 14, 1945

Birth Place :

Waco, Texas, USA

Popular for :

Album "A Wild and Crazy Guy" (1978)

Steve Martin Picture

Steve Martin Related News

Video: Taylor Lautner and Kristen Stewart Present Horror Tribute at 2010 Oscars

Video: Taylor Lautner and Kristen Stewart Present Horror Tribute at 2010 Oscars

Comment | 2273 days ago
Before the "Twilight Saga" stars takes the stage at the 82nd Annual Academy Awards, a spoof clip of 'Paranormal Activity' featuring hosts Alec Baldwin and Steve Martin is run. Read More
2010 Oscars: Video of Neil Patrick Harris' Opening Number

2010 Oscars: Video of Neil Patrick Harris' Opening Number

Comment | 2273 days ago
Before co-hosts Alec Baldwin and Steve Martin take the stage of the 82nd Annual Academy Awards, the star of 'How I Met Your Mother' offers an elaborate musical number. Read More
Funnymen Alec Baldwin and Steve Martin Will Host the Oscars

Funnymen Alec Baldwin and Steve Martin Will Host the Oscars

Comment | 2397 days ago
Liking the idea of contrasting personalities, on November 3 Oscars producers announced Alec Baldwin and Steve Martin as the hosts of 82nd Annual Academy Awards. Read More

Steve Martin Movie