Stevie Nicks

Birth Name :

Stephanie Lynn Nicks

Birth Date :

May 26, 1948

Birth Place :

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Popular for :

Album "Bella Donna" (1981)

Stevie Nicks Picture

Stevie Nicks Related News

Stevie Nicks: Internet Is Bad Thing

Stevie Nicks: Internet Is Bad Thing

Comment | 1923 days ago
The Fleetwood Mac singer insists the web is destroying rock music which she loves, and is ruining people's social skills because people 'don't hang out anymore'. Read More

Stevie Nicks Have Concerns for Britney Spears & Lindsay Lohan

Comment | 3141 days ago
Stevie Nicks who also entered a rehab sometime ago expressed her concern that Britney Spears and Lindsay Lohan will end up like her. Read More

Stevie Nicks Movie