Birth Name :

Gordon Matthew Thomas Sumner

Birth Date :

October 02, 1951

Birth Place :

Wallsend, England

Popular for :

Single "If You Love Somebody Set Them Free" (1985)

Sting Picture

Sting Related News

Sting Likes to Dress Up Wife for Sex

Sting Likes to Dress Up Wife for Sex

Comment | 2055 days ago
Sharing secret on how his love life with Trudie Styler doesn't become 'pedestrian', the 'Fields of Gold' singer says they keep the air of playfulness to keep their passion for each other alive. Read More
Sting Celebrates 59th Birthday With a Host of Famous Friends

Sting Celebrates 59th Birthday With a Host of Famous Friends

Comment | 2156 days ago
The frontman of The Police marks the date by partying at London's Bungalow 8 with wife Trudie Styler, actor Richard E. Grant, Australian cricket legend Shane Warne and British actor Stephen Fry. Read More
Sting Annoyed Wife With Tantric Sex Revelation

Sting Annoyed Wife With Tantric Sex Revelation

Comment | 2162 days ago
Trudie Styler admits she initially forgave the singer's drunken gossiping but grew more annoyed when he continued to refer back to his revelation that they enjoyed marathon sex sessions. Read More

Sting Movie