Summer Glau

Birth Name :

Summer Lyn Glau

Birth Date :

July 24, 1981

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As River in "Serenity" (2005)

Summer Glau Picture

Summer Glau Related News

Summer Glau to Be Ass-Kicking Blogger in 'The Cape'

Summer Glau to Be Ass-Kicking Blogger in 'The Cape'

Comment | 2356 days ago
Joining the superhero-themed drama pilot for NBC, the Cameron of 'Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles' will aid the titular character in his quest to clear his name. Read More