Birth Name :

Susan Magdalane Boyle

Birth Date :

April 01, 1961

Birth Place :

Blackburn, West Lothian, Scotland

Popular for :

Contestant of "Britain's Got Talent" 3rd season

Susan Boyle Picture

Susan Boyle Related News

Susan Boyle Gets Her Own Wax Work

Susan Boyle Gets Her Own Wax Work

Comment | 2061 days ago
Susan Boyle has been immortalised in wax by the Madame Tussauds British seaside resort Blackpool and the statue has been unveiled by the singer. Read More
Susan Boyle Plans to Throw House Warming Party

Susan Boyle Plans to Throw House Warming Party

Comment | 2157 days ago
While it has been rumored the singer will invite Piers Morgan and Simon Cowell, representative says the celebrities are unlikely to attend as it is a simple party for close friends. Read More
Lea Michele Wants to Sing With Susan Boyle

Lea Michele Wants to Sing With Susan Boyle

Comment | 2166 days ago
Although claiming she had no idea if Susan has been set for a cameo on 'Glee', Lea is delighted by the idea as she shares, 'It would be so incredible to sing with her.' Read More

Susan Boyle Movie