Susan Sarandon

Birth Name :

Susan Abigail Tomalin

Birth Date :

October 04, 1946

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Annie Savoy in "Bull Durham" (1988)

Susan Sarandon Picture

Susan Sarandon Related News

Eva Amurri Confirms Her Engagement

Eva Amurri Confirms Her Engagement

Comment | 2050 days ago
The daughter of actress Susan Sarandon announces that she and her soccer player fiance Kyle Martino are going to tie the knot after he popped the question to her last week. Read More
Susan Sarandon Never Thought She Would Split From Tim Robbins

Susan Sarandon Never Thought She Would Split From Tim Robbins

Comment | 2120 days ago
While admitting she is amazed by how much their separation shocked people, the Grandma Lynn of 'The Lovely Bones' says, 'Well, I was sadder. I didn't think it would ever happen either.' Read More
Susan Sarandon Eager to Star in 'Rocky Horror Picture Show' Episode of 'Glee'

Susan Sarandon Eager to Star in 'Rocky Horror Picture Show' Episode of 'Glee'

Comment | 2144 days ago
63-year-old Susan is keen to make a guest appearance in the FOX's hit series only if she doesn't have to sing as she explains, 'I'm a terrible singer. But I'm flattered they want me to do it.' Read More