Sylvester Stallone

Birth Name :

Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Birth Date :

July 06, 1946

Birth Place :

Hell's Kitchen, New York

Popular for :

As Rocky Balboa in "Rocky" (1976)

Sylvester Stallone Picture

Sylvester Stallone Related News

Police Pulls Over Sylvester Stallone for Ignoring Stop Sign

Police Pulls Over Sylvester Stallone for Ignoring Stop Sign

Comment | 2288 days ago
Sylvester is said to be unhappy when he was given a ticket and 'less than cordial' in a discussion with a traffic cop in Los Angeles as he disagreed with the officer's version of events. Read More
Sylvester Stallone Says No More Dramatic Roles

Sylvester Stallone Says No More Dramatic Roles

Comment | 2309 days ago
The star of 'The Expendables' admits that it would be 'pathetic' for him to do some dramatic films and doesn't believe that his fans would enjoy watching him get to grips with more serious plot lines. Read More
Sylvester Stallone Snubbed by Steven Seagal and Jean-Claude Van Damme

Sylvester Stallone Snubbed by Steven Seagal and Jean-Claude Van Damme

Comment | 2309 days ago
The 'Rambo' star reveals that he was turned down when he tried to get the two action legends to join the impressive cast for his action movie, 'The Expendables'. Read More