Birth Name :

Faheem Rasheed Najm

Birth Date :

September 30, 1985

Birth Place :

Tallahassee, Florida, USA

Popular for :

Single "I'm Sprung" (2005)

T-Pain Picture

T-Pain Related News

Taylor Swift Among the Leaders of 2010 Grammy Nominees

Taylor Swift Among the Leaders of 2010 Grammy Nominees

Comment | 2365 days ago
Grabbing eight nominations from the 52nd Annual Grammy Awards, the young country crooner follows Beyonce Knowles who leads the field with 10 nods. Read More
Video: Taylor Swift Rapping 'Thug Story' With T-Pain

Video: Taylor Swift Rapping 'Thug Story' With T-Pain

Comment | 2534 days ago
Taylor Swift is seen rapping with T-Pain on song 'Thug Story', which has been featured at 2009 CMT Music Awards. Read More
Taylor Swift and T-Pain Rock Gangster Looks

Taylor Swift and T-Pain Rock Gangster Looks

Comment | 2540 days ago
Rehearsing for their performance at the 2009 CMT Music Awards, Taylor Swift and T-Pain opt to look like gangsters. Read More

T-Pain Album and Single