T.R. Knight

Birth Name :

Theodore Raymond Knight

Birth Date :

March 26, 1973

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Popular for :

As Dr. George O'Malley in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005-2009)

T.R. Knight Picture

T.R. Knight Related News

T.R. Knight and Boyfriend Mark Cornelson Call It Quits

T.R. Knight and Boyfriend Mark Cornelson Call It Quits

Comment | 2601 days ago
T.R. Knight has decided to call off his romance with gay partner Mark Cornelson, blaming his hectic schedule as the reason for the split. Read More
Isaiah Washington Senses a Scapegoat Game

Isaiah Washington Senses a Scapegoat Game

Comment | 3453 days ago
Isiah Washington feels that the firing of him from "Grey's Anatomy" has something to do with T.R. Knight wanting to boost his career. Read More

T.R. Knight Movie