Taylor Swift

Birth Name :

Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Date :

December 13, 1989

Birth Place :

Reading, Pennsylvania, US

Popular for :

Single "Tim McGraw" (2006)

Taylor Swift Picture

Taylor Swift Related News

Taylor Swift Gives Second Largest Donation to Country Hall of Fame

Taylor Swift Gives Second Largest Donation to Country Hall of Fame

Comment | 1504 days ago
The 'Fearless' singer donates $4 million which will be used to build Taylor Swift Education Center that aims to provide more music education programs. Read More
Selena Gomez Bakes Cupcakes With Taylor Swift on Ladies' Night

Selena Gomez Bakes Cupcakes With Taylor Swift on Ladies' Night

Comment | 1525 days ago
Taking to her Instagram account, the 'Who Says' singer posts a photo collage that shows her and the 'Mean' hitmaker smearing cream on some cupcakes during a girls-only night. Read More
Dianna Agron on Love Triangle Rumors With Tim Tebow and Taylor Swift: 'It's Crazy!'

Dianna Agron on Love Triangle Rumors With Tim Tebow and Taylor Swift: 'It's Crazy!'

Comment | 1538 days ago
Stressing that the affair reports are not true, the 'Glee' star claims that she once only 'had a lovely 10-minute chat' with the New York Jets player and hasn't seen him since then. Read More

Taylor Swift Album and Single

Taylor Swift Movie