Taylor Swift News

Birth Name :

Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Date :

December 13, 1989

Birth Place :

Reading, Pennsylvania, US

Popular for :

Single "Tim McGraw" (2006)

Taylor Swift Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Taylor Swift Gives Second Largest Donation to Country Hall of Fame

Taylor Swift Gives Second Largest Donation to Country Hall of Fame

Comment | 1534 days ago
The 'Fearless' singer donates $4 million which will be used to build Taylor Swift Education Center that aims to provide more music education programs. Read More
Selena Gomez Bakes Cupcakes With Taylor Swift on Ladies' Night

Selena Gomez Bakes Cupcakes With Taylor Swift on Ladies' Night

Comment | 1555 days ago
Taking to her Instagram account, the 'Who Says' singer posts a photo collage that shows her and the 'Mean' hitmaker smearing cream on some cupcakes during a girls-only night. Read More
Dianna Agron on Love Triangle Rumors With Tim Tebow and Taylor Swift: 'It's Crazy!'

Dianna Agron on Love Triangle Rumors With Tim Tebow and Taylor Swift: 'It's Crazy!'

Comment | 1568 days ago
Stressing that the affair reports are not true, the 'Glee' star claims that she once only 'had a lovely 10-minute chat' with the New York Jets player and hasn't seen him since then. Read More
Taylor Swift Named Entertainer of the Year at 2012 ACM Awards

Taylor Swift Named Entertainer of the Year at 2012 ACM Awards

Comment | 1580 days ago
Scotty McCreery grabs his first ACM award by winning the Top New Artist gong, while Blake Shelton and his wife Miranda Lambert win the Top Male and Female Vocalist awards respectively. Read More
Taylor Swift Gets Invitation From Tim Tebow for His Charity Golf Tournament

Taylor Swift Gets Invitation From Tim Tebow for His Charity Golf Tournament

Comment | 1587 days ago
The 'Sparks Fly' singer isn't the only beauty rumored to be invited by the New York Jets quarterback since he is also said to have invited 'Glee' star Dianna Agron. Read More
Video: Taylor Swift Wows Auckland Fans as She Debuts New 'Hunger Games' Song

Video: Taylor Swift Wows Auckland Fans as She Debuts New 'Hunger Games' Song

Comment | 1594 days ago
Donning a gorgeous sparkling ball gown while sitting on a couch, Taylor plays her acoustic guitar as she sings 'Eyes Open', which is her second single from the upcoming film's soundtrack album. Read More
Taylor Swift Sharing Dinner Date With Tim Tebow

Taylor Swift Sharing Dinner Date With Tim Tebow

Comment | 1613 days ago
The 'Mine' hitmaker is reportedly spotted dining with the football player at Toscanova restaurant in Los Angeles just a few days after she's reportedly flirting with him at WME's pre-Oscars party. Read More
Taylor Swift Will Bring Her Cancer-Stricken Fan to 2012 ACM Awards

Taylor Swift Will Bring Her Cancer-Stricken Fan to 2012 ACM Awards

Comment | 1617 days ago
The 'Back to December' crooner asks the New Jersey teen named Kevin McGuire to join her at the award-giving event as her date after she turned down his invitation to a prom. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next