Birth Name :

Teri Lynn Hatcher

Birth Date :

December 08, 1964

Birth Place :

Palo Alto, California, USA

Popular for :

As Lois Lane in TV series "Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993-1997)

Teri Hatcher Picture

Teri Hatcher Related News

Teri Hatcher Is Playing the Dating Game

Teri Hatcher Is Playing the Dating Game

Comment | 1745 days ago
'Desperate Housewives' actress Teri Hatcher has revealed she is looking for love and has three different guys romantically pursuing her. Read More
Teri Hatcher Has 'Frozen Shoulder'

Teri Hatcher Has 'Frozen Shoulder'

Comment | 1757 days ago
Teri Hatcher has revealed that she has a medical condition called 'frozen shoulder' which has left her unable to do everyday tasks such as hooking her bra because she can't use her arm properly. Read More
Teri Hatcher 'Can't Believe' She Posts Her Bare-Faced Photos

Teri Hatcher 'Can't Believe' She Posts Her Bare-Faced Photos

Comment | 2008 days ago
'I didn't even know that media could pick up pictures and distribute them all over the world,' the star of 'Desperate Housewives' further comments on the reactions to her Twitter pictures. Read More

Teri Hatcher Movie