Birth Name :

Jayceon Terell Taylor

Birth Date :

November 29, 1979

Birth Place :

Compton, California, USA

Popular for :

Album "The Documentary" (2005)

The Game Picture

The Game Related News

The Game Desperate for a Duet With Lady GaGa

The Game Desperate for a Duet With Lady GaGa

Comment | 2224 days ago
The 30-year-old rapper admits he has been pressuring his record label bosses to get Lady GaGa on board for a music collaboration, dubbing the 'Paparazzi' singer as a fellow music rebel Read More
Released From Jail Earlier, The Game Facing Another Lawsuit

Released From Jail Earlier, The Game Facing Another Lawsuit

Comment | 2887 days ago
Recently released from jail, the gangsta rapper The Game was sued by Shannon Rodrick, the victim who claimed the star has attacked him in basketball game last year. Read More
The Game Confirmed His Release to End Speculations

The Game Confirmed His Release to End Speculations

Comment | 2889 days ago
Following the rumors claiming that he was transferred into another jail, The Game, who was sentenced to 60 days in jail, answered the speculations by stating that he is recently a free man. Read More

The Game Album and Single

The Game Movie