The Rock

Birth Name :

Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Birth Date :

May 02, 1972

Birth Place :

Hayward, California, USA

Popular for :

World Wresting Entertainment Superstar

The Rock Picture

The Rock Related News

'Indiana Jones' Inspires The Rock to Work in Films

'Indiana Jones' Inspires The Rock to Work in Films

Comment | 2004 days ago
Recalling what made him dreaming of going into films, the 'Tooth Fairy' star admits he fell in love with movies after watching Harrison Ford in the action adventure film. Read More
The Rock: I Was a Violent Kid

The Rock: I Was a Violent Kid

Comment | 2006 days ago
Explaining why he used to get into trouble for fighting, the wrestler-turned-actor says, 'I didn't come from a broken home, I had very loving parents. I was just making poor decisions.' Read More
The Rock & Wife Said Goodbye to Each Other

The Rock & Wife Said Goodbye to Each Other

Comment | 3278 days ago
Wrestler/actor The Rock put aside staying married to his wife of ten years since "certain aspects of their relationship have changed". Read More