Tiger Woods

Birth Name :

Eldrick Tonter Woods

Birth Date :

December 30, 1975

Birth Place :

Cypress, California

Popular for :

Gained world number 1 ranked golfers in 1998

Tiger Woods Picture

Tiger Woods Related News

Tiger Woods Won't Be the Next 'Bachelor'

Tiger Woods Won't Be the Next 'Bachelor'

Comment | 2163 days ago
Representative for 'The Bachelor' insists that report mentioning ABC is considering to cast the professional golfer for the next season is completely 'ridiculous.' Read More
Marriage Is 'Irretrievably Broken', Tiger Woods and Wife Finalized Divorce

Marriage Is 'Irretrievably Broken', Tiger Woods and Wife Finalized Divorce

Comment | 2167 days ago
As the separated couple officially announce the end of their marriage, words are coming out that Elin Nordegren hit her then-husband 27 times with a golf club on the night of his infamous car crash. Read More
Video: Missing a Putt, Tiger Woods Drops F-Bombs on Live TV

Video: Missing a Putt, Tiger Woods Drops F-Bombs on Live TV

Comment | 2203 days ago
As soon as the announcer confirms he missed the shot on the 13th hole during the 2010 British Open tournament, the World No. 1 golfer is heard saying, 'Why the f*** did you do that?' Read More