Tila Tequila

Birth Name :

Thien Thanh Thi Nguyen

Birth Date :

October 24, 1981

Birth Place :

Singapore

Popular for :

As Herself in TV series "A Shot at Love with Tila Tequila" (2007-2008)

Tila Tequila Picture

Tila Tequila Related News

Justin Bieber Used to Be a Fan of Tila Tequila

Justin Bieber Used to Be a Fan of Tila Tequila

Comment | 1993 days ago
It is recently discovered that when he was 13 years old, the 'Baby' hitmaker has left comment on Tila's 'I Love U' music video on YouTube. Read More
Video: Tila Tequila Keeps Trying to Perform Despite Attack at Illinois Concert

Video: Tila Tequila Keeps Trying to Perform Despite Attack at Illinois Concert

Comment | 2234 days ago
Concert-goers at the 'Gathering of the Juggalos' gig in Hardin County, Illinois, throw rocks and feces at the Singaporean-born rapper while she is trying to perform. Read More
Tila Tequila Signs Up for 'Celebrity Rehab'

Tila Tequila Signs Up for 'Celebrity Rehab'

Comment | 2318 days ago
Though Tila has allegedly committed herself to join the show, it is still unclear whether the VH1's series will get to air its fourth season. Read More

Tila Tequila Video

Tila Tequila Album and Single

Tila Tequila Movie