Tilda Swinton

Birth Name :

Katherine Matilda Swinton

Birth Date :

November 05, 1960

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Orlando in "Orlando" (1992)

Tilda Swinton Picture

Tilda Swinton Related News

Tilda Swinton Says Birth Is 'Violent'

Tilda Swinton Says Birth Is 'Violent'

Comment | 1657 days ago
Tilda Swinton claims Hollywood glamorizes childbirth, when in fact it is a 'violent' experience for women. Read More

Brad Pitt Turns Baby, Co-Starring Shiloh

Comment | 3127 days ago
Brad Pitt will play a baby in a digitally enhanced movie "The Curious Case of Benjamin Button" along with his biological daughter Shiloh. Read More