Birth Name :

Timothy Francis Robbins

Birth Date :

October 16, 1958

Birth Place :

West Covina, California, USA

Popular for :

As Griffin Mill in "The Player" (1992)

Tim Robbins Picture

Tim Robbins Related News

Tim Robbins' Mother Died of Heart Arrhythmia

Tim Robbins' Mother Died of Heart Arrhythmia

Comment | 1864 days ago
Mary Robbins passed away at her home in Esteban Cantu, Mexico on Sunday, April 17, just 12 days after her husband Gilbert Lee Robbins lost his battle with prostate cancer. Read More
Susan Sarandon Never Thought She Would Split From Tim Robbins

Susan Sarandon Never Thought She Would Split From Tim Robbins

Comment | 2062 days ago
While admitting she is amazed by how much their separation shocked people, the Grandma Lynn of 'The Lovely Bones' says, 'Well, I was sadder. I didn't think it would ever happen either.' Read More
Susan Sarandon and Tim Robbins Head to Splitsville

Susan Sarandon and Tim Robbins Head to Splitsville

Comment | 2346 days ago
The separation between the 'Stepmom' actress and her partner of 23 years has been confirmed by her representative, who notes that it took place over the summer. Read More