Timbaland

Birth Name :

Timothy Z. Mosley

Birth Date :

March 10, 1971

Birth Place :

Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Popular for :

Single "Give It to Me" (2007)

Timbaland Picture

Timbaland Related News

Audio: Demi Lovato Partying 'All Night Long' With Missy Elliott and Timbaland

Audio: Demi Lovato Partying 'All Night Long' With Missy Elliott and Timbaland

Comment | 1842 days ago
The former 'Sonny with a Chance' star has just unleashed an up-beat single, which she describes as a 'flirty and fun' track, unlike 'Skyscraper' which was more sentimental. Read More
Demi Lovato Set to Collaborate With Timbaland

Demi Lovato Set to Collaborate With Timbaland

Comment | 1996 days ago
The talented tween actress has announced the good news about her anticipated duet with Timbo on her Twitter account, saying that she's ready to team up with the music master. Read More
Katy Perry Brings Sexiness to Timbaland's 'If We Ever' Video

Katy Perry Brings Sexiness to Timbaland's 'If We Ever' Video

Comment | 2446 days ago
Sporting a skimpy black outfit and flirty attitude, the 'I Kissed a Girl' hitmaker appears alongside the R 'n' B singer in his music video for 'If We Ever Meet Again'. Read More

Timbaland Album and Single