Tina Fey

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Stamatina Fey

Birth Date :

May 18, 1970

Birth Place :

Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA

Popular for :

Cast member of sketch comedy "Saturday Night Live" (1998-2008)

Tina Fey Picture

Tina Fey Related News

Tina Fey Opens Up About Breastfeeding

Tina Fey Opens Up About Breastfeeding

Comment | 1987 days ago
Tina Fey sank into a 'deep depression' when she tried to breastfeed her first child and was forced to switch to formula because she wasn't producing enough milk, she has revealed in her new memoir. Read More
Tina Fey Expecting Second Child

Tina Fey Expecting Second Child

Comment | 1998 days ago
Beside announcing her pregnancy, the '30 Rock' actress also talks to Oprah Winfrey about the difficulties of juggling raising a child. Read More
Chris Colfer Nominated for 2011 SAG Awards, Lea Michele Left Out

Chris Colfer Nominated for 2011 SAG Awards, Lea Michele Left Out

Comment | 2110 days ago
'Glee' collects three nods for the 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards and 'Modern Family' leads with four, while 'The Fighter' and 'The King's Speech' dominate movie field. Read More