Tom Cruise

Birth Name :

Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Date :

July 03, 1962

Birth Place :

Syracuse, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Joel Goodsen in "Risky Business" (1983)

Tom Cruise Picture

Tom Cruise Related News

Julianne Hough Smitten by Tom Cruise in First 'Rock of Ages' Trailer

Julianne Hough Smitten by Tom Cruise in First 'Rock of Ages' Trailer

Comment | 1749 days ago
In the newly-released trailer of the Adam Shankman-directed film, Hough is seen fainting when she accidentally meets her rock star idol for the first time outside a club. Read More
Katie Holmes Hires Tom Cruise's Daughter

Katie Holmes Hires Tom Cruise's Daughter

Comment | 1966 days ago
Tom Cruise thinks it is 'wonderful' his 18-years-old daughter Isabella is working for wife Katie Holmes' fashion line. Read More
Tom Cruise's Birthday Gift to Katie Holmes: a Sewing Machine

Tom Cruise's Birthday Gift to Katie Holmes: a Sewing Machine

Comment | 2019 days ago
The actress grew up with a mother who made her own curtains and pillows so she passes on the skill to her daughter, Suri. Read More

Tom Cruise Movie