Tom Cruise News

Birth Name :

Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Date :

July 03, 1962

Birth Place :

Syracuse, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Joel Goodsen in "Risky Business" (1983)

Tom Cruise Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Julianne Hough Smitten by Tom Cruise in First 'Rock of Ages' Trailer

Julianne Hough Smitten by Tom Cruise in First 'Rock of Ages' Trailer

Comment | 1625 days ago
In the newly-released trailer of the Adam Shankman-directed film, Hough is seen fainting when she accidentally meets her rock star idol for the first time outside a club. Read More
Katie Holmes Hires Tom Cruise's Daughter

Katie Holmes Hires Tom Cruise's Daughter

Comment | 1843 days ago
Tom Cruise thinks it is 'wonderful' his 18-years-old daughter Isabella is working for wife Katie Holmes' fashion line. Read More
Tom Cruise's Birthday Gift to Katie Holmes: a Sewing Machine

Tom Cruise's Birthday Gift to Katie Holmes: a Sewing Machine

Comment | 1896 days ago
The actress grew up with a mother who made her own curtains and pillows so she passes on the skill to her daughter, Suri. Read More
Tom Cruise to Be 'Rock 'n' Roll God' in 'Rock of Ages'

Tom Cruise to Be 'Rock 'n' Roll God' in 'Rock of Ages'

Comment | 1921 days ago
Talking about the 'Top Gun' star, director Adam Shankman gushes, 'He's so committed to doing it. He's pouring himself in this part in a way I've never had an actor do ... it's pretty intense.' Read More
Nicole Kidman 'Really Damaged' by Split From Tom Cruise

Nicole Kidman 'Really Damaged' by Split From Tom Cruise

Comment | 1939 days ago
Although she struggled to cope with the end of their ten-year marriage, the 'Rabbit Hole' actress has tried to see the positives in their relationship. Read More
Jeremy Renner Inspired by Tom Cruise's Stunt Work

Jeremy Renner Inspired by Tom Cruise's Stunt Work

Comment | 2012 days ago
'He's fearless. He's great to watch. He inspires me to want to be better,' says Jeremy as he reveals watching Tom at work for 'Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol' made him train harder. Read More
Tom Cruise Could Support Taylor Swift in 'Rock of Ages'

Tom Cruise Could Support Taylor Swift in 'Rock of Ages'

Comment | 2037 days ago
The 'Mission: Impossible IV' star has been offered a supporting role in the adaptation of the hit Broadway musical, which reportedly will have the country beauty taking the lead role. Read More
Tom Cruise's Daughter Hates Traveling

Tom Cruise's Daughter Hates Traveling

Comment | 2049 days ago
It is said that Suri Cruise has often been seen being carried with a blanket because she has developed a fear of planes after constant moving between time zones severely disrupted her routine. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next