Tom Hanks

Birth Name :

Thomas Jeffrey Hanks

Birth Date :

July 09, 1956

Birth Place :

Concord, California, USA

Popular for :

As Allen Bauer in "Splash" (1984)

Tom Hanks Picture

Tom Hanks Related News

Tom Hanks Has Become First Time Grandfather

Tom Hanks Has Become First Time Grandfather

Comment | 1913 days ago
Colin Hanks, the son of the 'Toy Story 3' star, and wife Samantha Bryant have welcomed their first child, a daughter named Olivia Jane, into the world on Tuesday, February 1. Read More
Confirmed, Tom Hanks to Star in 'Triple Frontier'

Confirmed, Tom Hanks to Star in 'Triple Frontier'

Comment | 1977 days ago
Producer Charles Roven makes public the casting of the 'Forrest Gump' actor for a follow-up to Kathryn Bigelow's award-winning movie 'The Hurt Locker'. Read More
Tom Hanks Still Loves to Play With Children's Toys

Tom Hanks Still Loves to Play With Children's Toys

Comment | 2119 days ago
Admiting that he plays his own toys 'out of existence', the 'Toy Story 3' star reveals he now has to turn to those of his children as saying 'I play with toys all the time.' Read More