Tom Hardy

Birth Name :

Edward Thomas Hardy

Birth Date :

September 15, 1977

Birth Place :

South West London

Popular for :

As Praetor Shinzon in "Star Trek: Nemesis" (2002)

Tom Hardy Picture

Tom Hardy Related News

Tom Hardy Might Not Wear Bane's Gimp Mask in 'The Dark Knight Rises'

Tom Hardy Might Not Wear Bane's Gimp Mask in 'The Dark Knight Rises'

Comment | 2045 days ago
Asked whether or not he will have to put on luchadore mask in his portrayal of villainous Bane in the Christopher Nolan-directed movie, the 'Inception' actor responds, 'Well, only if I feel like it.' Read More
Report of Tom Hardy's Split From Charlotte Riley Contradicted

Report of Tom Hardy's Split From Charlotte Riley Contradicted

Comment | 2050 days ago
One report suggests that the 'Inception' star has broken up with his actress fiancee last month, but another one insists the split story holds no truth. Read More
Lindsay Lohan Gets Sober Advice From Tom Hardy

Lindsay Lohan Gets Sober Advice From Tom Hardy

Comment | 2087 days ago
The 'Machete' actress, who has completed her three-month court-ordered rehabilitation program, has reportedly been taking the 'Inception' star's words on how to stay away from temptation seriously. Read More

Tom Hardy Movie