Toni Braxton News

Birth Name :

Toni Michelle Braxton

Birth Date :

October 07, 1967

Birth Place :

Severn, Maryland, USA

Popular for :

Album "Toni Braxton" (1993)

Toni Braxton Related News


1
Toni Braxton Said Splitting From Hubby Keri Lewis

Toni Braxton Said Splitting From Hubby Keri Lewis

Comment | 2519 days ago
Toni Braxton has reportedly separated from her husband of eight years Keri Lewis, but reason for the split is undisclosed. Read More
Toni Braxton Won't Return to the Stage Until May

Toni Braxton Won't Return to the Stage Until May

Comment | 3090 days ago
Toni Braxton's show for April has been canceled, at least until May, since she has more medical tests for her illness. Read More
Experiencing Chest Pain, Toni Braxton Hospitalized

Experiencing Chest Pain, Toni Braxton Hospitalized

Comment | 3096 days ago
On Monday (08.04.08) night, the 'Un-break My Heart' singer has been admitted to a Las Vegas hospital because she is experiencing a chest pain. Read More
Toni Braxton's Breast Cancer Test is Negative

Toni Braxton's Breast Cancer Test is Negative

Comment | 3320 days ago
Toni Braxton denied the recent rumor that she is battling breast cancer saying that the test came negative. Read More

1