Tony Bennett

Birth Name :

Anthony Dominick Benedetto

Birth Date :

August 03, 1926

Birth Place :

Astoria, Queens, NYC

Popular for :

Single "Because of You" (1951)

Tony Bennett Picture

Tony Bennett Related News

Music Video for Revamped 'We Are the World' Premiered

Music Video for Revamped 'We Are the World' Premiered

Comment | 2358 days ago
Introduced by Jamie Fox, the full look into the seven-minute video of 'We Are the World: 25 for Haiti' has Justin Bieber, Nicole Scherzinger, Jennifer Hudson and Josh Groban among others singing. Read More

Lindsay Lohan's Driver Got in Trouble

Comment | 3380 days ago
Lindsay Lohan's driver was reported knocking off Tony Bennett's daughter's car and then screamed at her. Read More

Tony Bennett Movie