Trace Adkins

Birth Name :

Tracy Darrell Adkins

Birth Date :

January 13, 1962

Birth Place :

Sarepta, Louisiana, USA

Popular for :

Album "Dreamin' Out Loud" (1996)

Trace Adkins Picture

Trace Adkins Related News

Miranda Lambert to Battle Fiance at 2010 CMA Awards, First Nominees Announced

Miranda Lambert to Battle Fiance at 2010 CMA Awards, First Nominees Announced

Comment | 2069 days ago
As the first round of nomination for the 44th annual CMA Awards is made public, it is unraveled that the 'Nashville Star' alum is up against Blake Shelton in at least two categories. Read More
Carrie Underwood Wins Big at 2010 CMT Music Awards

Carrie Underwood Wins Big at 2010 CMT Music Awards

Comment | 2153 days ago
Keith Urban, Miranda Lambert and Lady Antebellum also grab one award each during the Wednesday, June 9 ceremony, while Taylor Swift who was nominated for three nods walks away empty handed. Read More
2010 ACM Awards: Lady Antebellum and Miranda Lambert Among Early Winners

2010 ACM Awards: Lady Antebellum and Miranda Lambert Among Early Winners

Comment | 2205 days ago
The Nashville-based trio takes home three kudos already from the 45th annual Academy of Country Music Awards, while Miranda wins two coveted prizes. Read More

Trace Adkins Album and Single