Trace Cyrus News

Birth Name :

Trace Dempsey Cyrus

Birth Date :

February 24, 1989

Birth Place :

Ashland, Kentucky, USA

Popular for :

Vocalist of electropop band Metro Station

Trace Cyrus Related News


1 | 2 | Next
Trace Cyrus Gets Native American Chief Tattoo on His Scalp

Trace Cyrus Gets Native American Chief Tattoo on His Scalp

Comment | 1456 days ago
The brother of singer Miley Cyrus tweets that he was accompanied by his father Billy Ray Cyrus, who also gets a new ink on his back, when visiting a tattoo parlor on Thursday, May 10. Read More
It's Official, Brenda Song Engaged to Miley Cyrus' Brother

It's Official, Brenda Song Engaged to Miley Cyrus' Brother

Comment | 1665 days ago
Trace Cyrus announces the engagement news on his Twitter account, writing, 'I asked my girlfriend Brenda Song to marry me and she said YES!' Read More
Miley Cyrus' Brother to Have First Child From Brenda Song

Miley Cyrus' Brother to Have First Child From Brenda Song

Comment | 1717 days ago
Words are, 22-year-old Trace Cyrus is expecting a baby from his girlfriend Brenda, who is around eight weeks pregnant. Read More
Miley Cyrus Has Her Brother's Blessing to Reunite With Liam Hemsworth

Miley Cyrus Has Her Brother's Blessing to Reunite With Liam Hemsworth

Comment | 1785 days ago
Although Miley always plays coy about her rekindled romance with the 'Hunger Games' actor, her brother says he supports her if she's back with the Australian actor. Read More
Miley Cyrus' Brother Slaps Ashley Tisdale With His Twitter Rants

Miley Cyrus' Brother Slaps Ashley Tisdale With His Twitter Rants

Comment | 2146 days ago
Trace Cyrus, the older brother of the 'Can't Be Tamed' singer, has thrown his tantrum at the Sharpay Evans of 'High School Musical', branding her the 'worst person' he's ever met in his life. Read More
Trace Cyrus Showing Off New Tattoo

Trace Cyrus Showing Off New Tattoo

Comment | 2365 days ago
The older brother of Miley Cyrus has inked a picture of Jesus Christ and virgin Mary on his upper body and debuts the new tattoo through his Twitter account. Read More
Trace Cyrus Claims Jonas Brothers' Image Is Fake

Trace Cyrus Claims Jonas Brothers' Image Is Fake

Comment | 2456 days ago
Defending his free life, Trace Cyrus accuses Jonas Brothers of putting off image 'that is totally fake.' Read More
Trace Cyrus Confirms His Split From Demi Lovato

Trace Cyrus Confirms His Split From Demi Lovato

Comment | 2480 days ago
Miley Cyrus' brother Trace Cyrus has confirmed his split from Demi Lovato, citing schedule and age differences as the reasons for the break-up. Read More

1 | 2 | Next