Trey Songz News

Birth Name :

Tremaine Aldon Neverson

Birth Date :

November 28, 1984

Birth Place :

Petersburg, Virginia, USA

Popular for :

Single "Gotta Make It" from album "I Gotta Make It" (2005)

Trey Songz Related News


1
Demi Lovato Smitten by 'Pretty Hot' Trey Songz

Demi Lovato Smitten by 'Pretty Hot' Trey Songz

Comment | 1987 days ago
Though insisting she is not romantically involved with the 'Bottoms Up' singer, the 'Sonny With a Chance' beauty reveals she has a crush on him and adds 'he's pretty awesome'. Read More
2010 BET Awards: Alicia Keys and Nicki Minaj Dominate, Winners List

2010 BET Awards: Alicia Keys and Nicki Minaj Dominate, Winners List

Comment | 2054 days ago
Other winners include Trey Songz who is hailed Best Male R&B Artist, Young Money who gets Best Group, as well as Beyonce Knowles and Lady GaGa who win Video of the Year for 'Video Phone'. Read More
Justin Bieber and Hedley Sweep 2010 MuchMusic Video Awards, Full Winners List

Justin Bieber and Hedley Sweep 2010 MuchMusic Video Awards, Full Winners List

Comment | 2061 days ago
Both Justin and Hedley win three awards from this year's MMVAs, while Drake and Tey Songz share two kudos and Miley Cyrus and Jonas Brothers score one each. Read More
Drake Leads 2010 MuchMusic Video Awards Nominations

Drake Leads 2010 MuchMusic Video Awards Nominations

Comment | 2094 days ago
The 23-year-old singer has been nominated in seven categories for 2010 MuchMusic Video Awards, which be held at Much's Queen and John studios in Toronto on June 20. Read More
Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez Nominated for 2010 BET Award

Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez Nominated for 2010 BET Award

Comment | 2094 days ago
At upcoming 2010 BET Awards, which will be held on June 27 at Los Angeles' Shrine Auditorium, Bieber is nominated for Best New Artist, while Gomez lands in Young Stars Award category. Read More
Trey Songz Debuts Racy 'Neighbors Know My Name' Video

Trey Songz Debuts Racy 'Neighbors Know My Name' Video

Comment | 2172 days ago
In the brand new music video, the R 'n' B singer who joins Jay-Z on his 'Blueprint 3' tour is seen getting some intimate time with a love interest. Read More

1