Tupac Shakur

Birth Name :

Lesane Parish Crooks

Birth Date :

June 16, 1971

Birth Place :

East Harlem, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "2Pacalypse Now" (1991)

Tupac Shakur Related News

Rihanna Inks Tupac Shakur-Inspired Tattoo on Her Knuckles

Rihanna Inks Tupac Shakur-Inspired Tattoo on Her Knuckles

Comment | 1706 days ago
In honor of the late rapper, Riri inks the phrase on her knuckles and then shows it to her Twitter followers while posting lyrics from Meek Mill's song 'Tupac Back'. Read More
Madonna Begged Tupac Shakur for a Baby

Madonna Begged Tupac Shakur for a Baby

Comment | 3254 days ago
The author of 'Madonna: Like an Icon' revealed that the singer wanted to start a family with Tupac Shakur but got dumped before achieving it. Read More

Tupac Shakur Album and Single

Tupac Shakur Movie