Tyra Banks

Birth Name :

Tyra Lynne Banks

Birth Date :

December 04, 1973

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As host / herself in reality TV show "America's Next Top Model" (2003)

Tyra Banks Picture

Tyra Banks Related News

Tyra Banks Drops Baby Hint

Tyra Banks Drops Baby Hint

Comment | 1940 days ago
Tyra Banks has hinted she is trying for a baby as she is desperate to become a mother. Read More
Zac Efron Obsessed With Tyra Banks as a Teenager

Zac Efron Obsessed With Tyra Banks as a Teenager

Comment | 2146 days ago
While admitting he loves 'girls with dark features', the 'Charlie St. Cloud' actor reveals he was left amazed by the most incredible natural blonds that he's ever seen when he went to Sweden. Read More
Tyra Banks to Search for Plus-Sized Teen Model

Tyra Banks to Search for Plus-Sized Teen Model

Comment | 2376 days ago
The 36-year-old former model puts out a call for girls from the ages of 13 to 19 whose dress sizes are in between 12 to 20 to enter her newest modeling competition 'Fiercely Real Teen Model'. Read More

Tyra Banks Movie