Birth Name :

The Hype

Birth Date :

September 25, 1976

Birth Place :

Dublin, Republic of Ireland

Popular for :

Album "How to Dismantle an Atomic Bomb" (2004)

U2 Picture

U2 Related News

U2 Bassist Has Secretly Become a Father

U2 Bassist Has Secretly Become a Father

Comment | 1935 days ago
Spokesperson confirms that Adam Clayton had a son with an unnamed French woman in early 2010, but refuses to give any details. Read More
U2 Working With Danger Mouse for Next Album

U2 Working With Danger Mouse for Next Album

Comment | 2023 days ago
The Irish group are presently recording their 13th album with the producer and musician who is also one half of the groups Gnarls Barkley and Broken Bells. Read More
The Script Humbled by U2 Comparisons

The Script Humbled by U2 Comparisons

Comment | 2107 days ago
While admitting he and his band mates are flattered by the comparisons with U2, guitarist Mark Sheehan insists that being Irish and carrying instruments are the only similarities they share. Read More

U2 Album and Single