Birth Name :

Uma Karuna Thurman

Birth Date :

April 29, 1970

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Popular for :

As Mia Wallace in "Pulp Fiction" (1994)

Uma Thurman Picture

Uma Thurman Related News

Uma Thurman's Stalker Arrested for Restraining Order Violation

Uma Thurman's Stalker Arrested for Restraining Order Violation

Comment | 2004 days ago
When police went to Jack Jordan's home in the U.S. state of Maryland last week to arrest him, they found him on his computer typing the 'Kill Bill' star's name into Google. Read More
Uma Thurman's Stalker Violates Probation Order

Uma Thurman's Stalker Violates Probation Order

Comment | 2033 days ago
Although he was ordered to seek psychiatric care and forbidden from contacting Uma as part of his probation, Jack Jordan has called the 'Kill Bill' star repeatedly from his home state of Maryland. Read More
Robert Pattinson and Uma Thurman Get Intimate in First Still for 'Bel Ami'

Robert Pattinson and Uma Thurman Get Intimate in First Still for 'Bel Ami'

Comment | 2215 days ago
The 'Twilight' hunk is seen being involved in an intimate scene with Uma in the first official still of the film which is scheduled to be premiered in 2011. Read More

Uma Thurman Movie