Birth Name :

Usher Raymond IV

Birth Date :

October 14, 1978

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Popular for :

Single "You Make Me Wanna" from album "My Way" (1997)

Usher Picture

Usher Related News

Rihanna's Date With Usher

Rihanna's Date With Usher

Comment | 1921 days ago
Rihanna and Usher reportedly went on a date in New York this week after getting close at the Coachella music festival in Los Angeles last weekend. Read More
Simon Cowell Hires More Americans for the U.S. 'X Factor' Project

Simon Cowell Hires More Americans for the U.S. 'X Factor' Project

Comment | 1958 days ago
The former 'American Idol' judge thinks it's important to have American judges for the American pop star search competition and promises the U.S. 'X Factor' to be different from the U.K. version. Read More
Tameka Foster Goes Mad After Her Sex Tape With Usher Leaks Out

Tameka Foster Goes Mad After Her Sex Tape With Usher Leaks Out

Comment | 1959 days ago
The 'Yeah' singer's ex-wife gets furious when she finds out about the leaked sex tape and tweets, 'Hes my ex- so sex was likely. I dont know abt any tapes, but why do they care??' Read More