Val Kilmer

Birth Name :

Val Edward Kilmer

Birth Date :

December 31, 1959

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Nick Rivers in "Top Secret!" (1984)

Val Kilmer Picture

Val Kilmer Related News

50 Cent Plans Musical Collaboration With Val Kilmer

50 Cent Plans Musical Collaboration With Val Kilmer

Comment | 2771 days ago
Rapper 50 Cent is planning a musical collaboration with his new best friend, actor Val Kilmer. Read More
Val Kilmer Shivered Upon Playing Hitler, Backed Out

Val Kilmer Shivered Upon Playing Hitler, Backed Out

Comment | 3104 days ago
Val Kilmer who initially agreed to play in 'Hebrew Hammer 2: Hammer Versus Hitler' was reported getting cold feet at the idea of portraying dictator Adolf Hitler. Read More

Val Kilmer Faces 'Toilet Issue'

Comment | 3217 days ago
An installment of toilet for Val Kilmer in a movie set has caused trouble with local resident. Read More