Birth Name :

Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Birth Date :

December 14, 1988

Birth Place :

Salinas, California, USA

Popular for :

As Gabriella Montez in TV movie "High School Musical" (2006)

Vanessa Hudgens Picture

Vanessa Hudgens Related News

Pics: Vanessa Hudgens Gives Austin Butler's Mom Bicycle as Birthday Surprise

Pics: Vanessa Hudgens Gives Austin Butler's Mom Bicycle as Birthday Surprise

Comment | 1569 days ago
Austin's mother Lori Anne spontaneously hugs Vanessa and her son Austin as the couple present the brand new teal bike to celebrate her birthday. Read More
Vanessa Hudgens to Let Loose Her 'Craziness' in 'Spring Breakers'

Vanessa Hudgens to Let Loose Her 'Craziness' in 'Spring Breakers'

Comment | 1634 days ago
Playing a college girl who commits a robbery, the 'High School Musical' beauty says, 'There is a part of me that loves smashing things and I get to do that' in the movie. Read More
Vanessa Hudgens Living With Homeless Before Filming 'Gimme Shelter'

Vanessa Hudgens Living With Homeless Before Filming 'Gimme Shelter'

Comment | 1656 days ago
In an interview with Rachael Ray, Hugdens admits that she has stayed in the homeless shelter for two weeks to get into her character in the Ron Krauss-directed film. Read More

Vanessa Hudgens Album and Single

Vanessa Hudgens Movie