Birth Name :

Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Birth Date :

December 14, 1988

Birth Place :

Salinas, California, USA

Popular for :

As Gabriella Montez in TV movie "High School Musical" (2006)

Vanessa Hudgens Related News


Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
Ashley Tisdale: Zack, Vanessa and I Will Be Always There for Each Other

Ashley Tisdale: Zack, Vanessa and I Will Be Always There for Each Other

Comment | 2003 days ago
Speaking of Zac Efron and Vanessa Hudgens at the DVD release of 'HSM' spin-off 'Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure', the 'Hellcats' beauty describes the two as 'a family I've grown up with'. Read More
Vanessa Hudgens Worries About Ageing

Vanessa Hudgens Worries About Ageing

Comment | 2008 days ago
Vanessa Hudgens, 22, is unsure if she will ever have cosmetic surgery but already uses anti-ageing products in order to maintain a youthful appearance. Read More
Vanessa Hudgens Admits to Have 'Ugly Weeks'

Vanessa Hudgens Admits to Have 'Ugly Weeks'

Comment | 2011 days ago
Claiming she doesn't always feel confident about her appearance, the 'Beastly' beauty shares she has days where she just want to be in swears and doesn't want to put on make-up. Read More
Vanessa Hudgens Wants More Tattoo on Her Ribcage

Vanessa Hudgens Wants More Tattoo on Her Ribcage

Comment | 2012 days ago
Besides desiring to have another tattoo on her ribcage, the 'High School Musical' star revealed that she wanted to ink her pinky finger with a cross image as Miley Cyrus did. Read More
Vanessa Hudgens and Josh Hutcherson Get Close at Lakers Game

Vanessa Hudgens and Josh Hutcherson Get Close at Lakers Game

Comment | 2013 days ago
Wearing 'Lakers' T-shirt, the ex-girlfriend of Zac Efron gets cozy with the 'Journey 2: The Mysterious Island' star when watching Lakers Game together. Read More
Vanessa Hudgens Throwing Herself to Party Lifestyle

Vanessa Hudgens Throwing Herself to Party Lifestyle

Comment | 2014 days ago
Enjoying being single after splitting from boyfriend of five years Zac Efron, the 'Sucker Punch' beauty has been spotted recently stocking up on cases of beer at her local store. Read More
Vanessa Hudgens and 'Sucker Punch' Gang Posing for NYLON Cover

Vanessa Hudgens and 'Sucker Punch' Gang Posing for NYLON Cover

Comment | 2018 days ago
In the interview with the magazine, the brunette actress admits her jealousy towards Jena Malone's firm back, saying 'I was blown away by her backs muscles!...I'm a little bit intimidated' Read More
Vanessa Hudgens Spotted on Motorcycle Ride With Josh Hutcherson

Vanessa Hudgens Spotted on Motorcycle Ride With Josh Hutcherson

Comment | 2026 days ago
The 22-year-old actress smiles as she and her 'Journey 2: The Mysterious Island' co-star arrive at her California house after going on a motorcycle adventure. Read More

Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next